Quantity Jobs in Qatar
Quantity Surveyor
RED CARPET TRADING & CONTRACTING- 2 - 5 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare cost estimates and conduct feasibility studies while managing procurement and monitoring project progress, requiring a degree in Quantity Surveying and relevant experience.
Easy Apply14 OctQuantity Surveyor
RED CARPET TRADING and CONTRACTING- 2 - 5 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare cost estimates and conduct feasibility studies for construction projects, manage procurement, and monitor budgets; requires a degree in Quantity Surveying and relevant e...
Easy Apply13 OctSenior Quantity Surveyor
WSP- 20 - 30 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Responsible for commercial management of construction projects, preparing claims, drafting correspondence, and ensuring compliance with FIDIC principles; requires MRICS accredit...
13 OctSenior Quantity Surveyor
KEO International Consultants- 10 - 15 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Manage cost, contract, and financial control for large-scale construction projects; requires experience in Pre & Post Contract Management and a degree in Quantity Surveying.
15 OctQuantity Surveyor
RED Carpet Trading & Contracting
- 0 - 5 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare material take-offs and cost estimates, manage project variations and budget control, and assess subcontractor payment applications.
Easy Apply19 OctQuantity Surveyor (SPIR)
Jesseena Marine Services
- 10 - 15 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Responsible for managing variations and measurements in petrochemical projects, requiring engineering qualifications and proficiency in project management tools.
Easy Apply14 OctQuantity surveyor
MUQAWLAT KUWAIT
- 3 - 8 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
Required Quantity Surveyor with expertise in Candy CCS software, cost estimation, and project control, preferably Filipino and residing in Qatar.
Easy Apply1 OctArchitect - Quantity Surveyor
Client of Premium Solutions Consultancy
- 0 - 5 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
Prepare and review Bills of Quantities, conduct quantity take-offs, and support cost estimation and project budgeting with strong communication skills.
5 OctQuantity Surveyor
KEO International Consultants- 10 - 15 Years
- Doha - Qatar
The role involves quantity surveying, cost control, contract management, and financial oversight for road and infrastructure projects, requiring strong analytical and communicat...
5 OctQuantity Surveyor
Client of Dynamic Staffing Solutions
- 5 - 10 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Seeking a Quantity Surveyor with expertise in piping construction, strong computer skills, and a Bachelor's degree, fluent in English.
Multiple Vacancies12 OctQuantity Surveyor
Client of Brunel
- 8 - 13 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare and review cost information, monitor changes, and support procurement with strong skills in measurement and valuation for construction projects.
Easy Apply8 OctQuantity Surveyor / Estimation Engineer
Globus Travel And Tours
- 1 - 6 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare cost estimates, bills of quantities, and tender documents while monitoring project costs and assessing contractor claims; experienced in cost estimation and quantity mea...
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies30 SepQuantity Surveyor (Mechanical)
Rits Qatar
- 1 - 6 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
The role involves reviewing engineering drawings, performing quantity take-offs, and requires strong Oil & Gas experience and proficiency in quantity estimation.
30+ days agoSenior Quantity Surveyor
MUQAWLAT KUWAIT
- 15 - 20 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
We are currently recruiting for a Senior Quantity Surveyor (Projects Payment) to support major infrastructure projects in Qatar. Key Responsibilities: Verify quantities and paym...
Easy Apply30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor
Rits Qatar
- 5 - 10 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
Prepare pre-contract and post-contract documents, provide commercial advice, and manage project risks; requires a degree in Quantity Surveying or Engineering and strong computer...
30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor
WSP- 10 - 15 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare cost estimates, manage budgets, and support contract administration while requiring a Bachelor's degree and proficiency in cost management software.
30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor Electrical
MUQAWLAT KUWAIT
- 5 - 10 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Prepare Bill of Quantities and tender documents, evaluate subcontractor payments, conduct cost analysis, and manage contract risks in electrical works.
28 SepQuantity Surveyor
Urban Ridge Supplies
- 10 - 12 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Provide commercial support for infrastructure projects by estimating costs, administering contracts, and preparing tender documentation with strong negotiation skills.
30+ days agoSenior Quantity Surveyor
Client of Guildhall
- 10 - 25 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
The role involves reviewing technical drawings, managing quantity surveying cycles, and requires strong knowledge of contracts and advanced software skills.
30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor
Ariane Real Estate
- 10 - 30 Years
- Qatar - Qatar
Responsible for the preparation/reviewing Bills of Quantities and Ensure contract document processing procedures are completed in a timely manner Responsible for reviewing and p...
30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor
Confidential Company
- 3 - 7 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Support project cost monitoring, prepare valuations, manage commercial aspects, and coordinate with teams; requires Bachelor's in Quantity Surveying or Civil Engineering.
Easy Apply30+ days agoQuantity Surveyor – Interior Fit-Out
Elegant- 4 - 6 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Manage project costs, prepare Bills of Quantities, negotiate contracts, and administer financial aspects for interior fit-out projects with a focus on cost management.
Easy Apply30+ days agoCommercial Assurance Manager
Power International Holding- 10 - 16 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Validate cash flow and commercial performance, assess contracts, identify risks, and produce assurance reports while utilizing AI tools for analysis.
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies19 OctCommercial & Revenue Assurance Director
Power International Holding- 10 - 16 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Lead commercial and revenue assurance, utilizing AI for risk management, while ensuring profitability and cash flow across large construction portfolios.
Easy Apply19 OctCost Control Officer
Facilities Management and Maintenance, LLC- 3 - 8 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Monitor costs, prepare reports, analyze trends, manage purchasing, control inventory, support budgeting, ensure compliance, and require advanced Excel skills.
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies22 OctDelivery Assurance Manager
Power International Holding- 10 - 16 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Ensure project delivery performance through validation, recovery planning, and stakeholder accountability while utilizing AI tools for risk analysis and reporting.
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies19 OctProject Manager - (Civil/ Interior Fit-Out)
One Thousand Walls Interiors & Decoration W.L.L- 10 - 16 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Seeking a skilled Project Manager for civil construction and interior fit-out, focusing on project planning, budgeting, compliance, and team coordination.
Easy Apply21 OctTransformation Assurance Manager
Power International Holding- 10 - 16 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Provide independent assurance on transformation initiatives, assess risks, monitor benefits realization, and utilize AI tools for reporting and governance.
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies19 OctRisk and Schedule Analyst
Power International Holding- 4 - 9 Years
- Doha - Qatar
Conduct schedule assurance reviews, analyze programme updates, perform risk analysis, and develop automated reporting tools using Primavera P6 and data analytics.
Easy Apply19 OctEstimator - Joinery
Confidential Company
- 3 - 6 Years
- Al Khor - Qatar
Conduct detailed assessments and collaborate with stakeholders to provide accurate cost estimates for joinery projects, utilizing technical skills and industry knowledge.
Easy Apply15 Oct- 1
- 2
- 3
Get Personalised Jobs Recommendations
Registering gives you the benefit to apply to a variety of jobs based on your preferences in just one click
Login/Register