Industrial Engineer Jobs
Industrial Engineer
Confidential Company
- 3 - 7 Years
- Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Analyze production processes for continuous improvement, utilizing statistical methods and ensuring compliance, with a focus on manufacturing and engineering.
Easy Apply20 JunSenior Industrial Engineer
Sobha Constructions LLC- 5 - 8 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Analyze manufacturing workflows, implement lean manufacturing, conduct time studies, and optimize production planning while ensuring compliance and supporting automation projects.
Easy Apply30+ days agoIndustrial Engineer - Process Planning
Kromberg & Schubert ME FZE- 2 - 5 Years
- Fujairah - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Responsible for developing and maintaining manufacturing systems, ensuring quality, and implementing continuous improvement programs in the wiring harness industry.
Easy Apply30+ days agoIndustrial Engineer
LEONI Wiring System Egypt S.A.E
- 3 - 4 Years
- Egypt - Egypt
Drive efficiency improvements, implement production monitoring systems, analyze processes, and support new product development in manufacturing environments.
Easy Apply15 JunIndustrial Engineer - Italian Speaker
Capgemini
- 0 - 2 Years
- Morocco - Morocco
The role involves optimizing production processes, supporting industrial activities, and requires a degree in Industrial Engineering and B1 level Italian proficiency.
30+ days agoIndustrial Engineering Trainee
Ninja- 0 - 2 Years
- Riyadh - Saudi Arabia
Assist in daily operations, monitor activities, analyze data, support performance monitoring, and coordinate with teams; requires strong analytical skills and proficiency in Mic...
30+ days agoSpecialist Industrial Engineering
LEONI
- 1 - 3 Years
- Tunisia - Tunisia
- Performs and drive efficiency improvement activities - Ensures the implementation of production efficiency monitoring systems including but not limited to KOSU, VSM, 5S, etc. ...
30+ days agoIndustrial Engineering Production Facility
LEONI Wiring System Egypt S.A.E
- 1 - 3 Years
- Tunis - Tunisia
Drive efficiency improvements in production processes, implement monitoring systems, and support new product development with strong communication and technical skills.
Easy Apply30+ days agoSpecialist Industrial Engineering
LEONI Wiring System Egypt S.A.E
- 4 - 9 Years
- Morocco - Morocco
Manages Industrial Engineering Team, supports production planning, ensures standards implementation, and requires a Master's degree in Mechanical/Electrical/Industrial with Lean...
Easy Apply30+ days agoTL Industrial Engineering
LEONI Wiring System Egypt S.A.E
- 4 - 9 Years
- Morocco - Morocco
Manages Industrial Engineering Team, supports production planning, conducts training, and ensures standards implementation while requiring a Master's degree and automotive exper...
Easy Apply30+ days agoIndustrial Engineer
Aptiv
- 1 - 3 Years
- Tunisia - Tunisia
Manage engineering changes and project performance, ensuring stakeholder coordination and documentation, requiring an engineering degree and strong communication skills.
30+ days agoIndustrial Engineer
Aptiv
- 1 - 5 Years
- Tunisia - Tunisia
Responsible for managing engineering changes, ensuring project performance, and maintaining documentation while requiring an engineering degree and strong communication skills.
30+ days agoIndustrial Engineer Process Automation & Optimization
e.construct- 5 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Lead optimization and modernization of production processes, implement automation initiatives, analyze data for efficiency, and collaborate with engineering and quality teams.
30+ days agoManager - Field Maintenance (UAE National)
EMIRATES GLOBAL ALUMINIUM (EGA)- 5 - 8 Years
- Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
The Manager - Field Maintenance is responsible of leading the execution of maintenance activities in one of four key areas: Red Side Maintenance, White Side Maintenance, Electri...
26 JunSenior Business Excellence (Process Engineering)
Confidential Company
- 14 - 15 Years
- Umm Al Qaiwain - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
To support the Business Excellence (BE) function by designing, analyzing and optimizing key business processes across the organization. The Process Engineer will be responsible ...
Easy ApplyEmployer Active28 JunMechanical Site Engineer
Tecton Engineering and Construction LLC- 5 - 10 Years
- Abu Dhabi , Al Ain , Sharjah - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Oversee the installation and commissioning of mechanical systems, ensuring compliance with design specifications and safety standards. Conduct site inspections to monitor progre...
Easy ApplyMultiple VacanciesEmployer Active27 JunAftermarket Sales Engineer - Power & Industrial Products | Al-Futtaim
Al Futtaim Private Company (LLC)- 5 - 9 Years
- Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
We are looking for a customer-focused and commercially driven Aftermarket Sales Engineer to join our Power & Industrial Products Division in Dubai. This role plays a critical pa...
26 JunProcess Engineer
Confidential Company
- 4 - 9 Years
- Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Conduct rigorous data analysis to identify areas for improvement and implement process enhancements. Utilize process simulation software to model and predict outcomes for new an...
Easy Apply23 JunOperations Manager - Lighting Projects & Manufacturing
Elettrico Lighting L.L.C.- 10 - 15 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Operations Manager – Lighting Projects & Manufacturing Company Reports To Managing Director / General Manager Location Dubai, UAE Job Summary The Operations Manager is responsib...
Easy Apply25 JunProduction Supervisor
Trilogy Industries Trailers Manufacturing LLC- 1 - 2 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Supervise and coordinate the daily activities of production teams to ensure efficient and effective operations. Oversee daily production operations, ensuring adherence to safety...
Easy ApplyMultiple VacanciesEmployer Active24 JunWorkshop Planning Engineer
Litco Industries- 4 - 9 Years
- Sharjah - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Job Summary We are seeking a highly organized and experienced Workshop Planning Engineer to plan, schedule, and monitor steel fabrication activities within the workshop. The suc...
Easy ApplyMultiple VacanciesEmployer Active22 JunTechnician - PST | Al-Futtaim Automotive | Volvo
Al Futtaim Private Company (LLC)- 4 - 5 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
We are looking for an experienced Andon to join our Volvo Service Centers across the UAE. In this role, you will lead and coach the Volvo Personal Service team to improve custom...
22 JunAramco Approved Procurement Engineer
China Petroleum Engineering & Construction- 10 - 15 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Aramco Approved Procurement Engineer (Mandatory EPC Experience) Key Responsibilities Prepare and manage RFQs (Requests for Quotation) for bidding projects. Develop, optimize, an...
Easy ApplyEmployer Active22 JunGENERAL MANAGER – OPERATIONS
Confidential Company
- 20 - 30 Years
- Manama - Bahrain
The General Manager – Operations is responsible for providing executive leadership and strategic direction across all manufacturing and operational functions of the organization...
Easy Apply25 JunExpeditor
Confidential Company
- 2 - 8 Years
- Manama - Bahrain
Job Summary The Expeditor is responsible for monitoring and expediting purchase orders to ensure the timely delivery of materials, equipment, spare parts, and services required ...
Easy Apply25 JunPurchaser
Confidential Company
- 2 - 8 Years
- Manama - Bahrain
Job Summary The Purchaser is responsible for sourcing, negotiating, and procuring materials, equipment, spare parts, and services required for the organization's operations. The...
Easy Apply25 JunChief Engineer- Traffic
Confidential Company
- 8 - 15 Years
- Dubai - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Study and evaluate temporary access points for main streets as authorized by the client’s Department. Study and evaluate major traffic diversions implemented for large metro pro...
Easy ApplyEmployer Active24 JunR & D Manager
Confidential Company
- 10 - 15 Years
- Al Ahmadi - Kuwait
We are seeking a highly motivated R&D Manager to lead our research and development activities and support the company's strategic growth objectives. Lead, mentor, and develop a ...
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies25 JunGlobal Procurement Manager
Confidential Company
- 8 - 15 Years
- United Arab Emirates - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Job description: Job Title: Global Sourcing Manager – Electrical, Industrial & Consumer Products Location: Dubai, UAE Industry: Electrical Products, Industrial Supplies, Consume...
Easy ApplyEmployer Active24 JunSales Coordinator
Confidential Company
- 2 - 4 Years
- Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Coordinate sales activities and support the sales team in daily operations. Prepare quotations, proposals, and sales documentation. Follow up with customers regarding inquiries,...
Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies22 Jun- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
Get Personalised Jobs Recommendations
Registering gives you the benefit to apply to a variety of jobs based on your preferences in just one click
Login/Register