Showing 148

Software Engineer Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Software Engineer - Systems Integration

ATAD Experience
  • 3 - 8 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

Responsibilities include API integration, data synchronization, and middleware development, requiring practical experience and project examples.

Easy Apply15 Oct
Login/Register

Looking for the perfect job?

Get personalised jobs in email. Apply in one click.

Senior AI Software Engineer

Talentier Group
  • 3 - 6 Years
  • Hong Kong - Saudi Arabia

Design and deploy AI and software solutions, integrate with client systems, and communicate effectively with stakeholders, requiring strong technical and client-facing skills.

Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies30+ days ago

Lead Software Engineer - Financial Services

Foodics

Lead Engineer responsible for end-to-end problem ownership, product direction, AI integration, and mentoring, with strong full-stack and systems thinking skills.

16 Oct

Software Engineer - Backend

AI.AT.CORE

  • 4 - 9 Years
  • Dubai - United Arab Emirates , Saudi Arabia

Architect and build scalable backend services, design APIs, optimize database performance, requiring proficiency in Python, Go, or Rust and strong system architecture skills.

Easy Apply14 Oct

Software Engineer - Frontend

AI.AT.CORE

  • 4 - 9 Years
  • Dubai - United Arab Emirates , Saudi Arabia

Craft user interfaces for AI products, build responsive applications, implement data visualizations, and require expert React and TypeScript skills.

Easy Apply14 Oct

Head of Software Engineering

Client of Ultimate Peaks Talent & Strategy

  • 10 - 15 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

Lead and mentor software engineering teams, implement best practices, and drive innovative solutions while managing multiple projects in a fast-paced environment.

7 Oct

Software Engineer

Design, develop, and deploy software applications while collaborating with teams, ensuring coding standards, and possessing strong programming and problem-solving skills.

Easy Apply29 Sep

Software Engineer

Client of imploy

  • 3 - 8 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

Develop high-quality software applications, improve performance, resolve technical issues, and collaborate with teams; requires a Bachelor's degree and proficiency in programmin...

30 Sep

Assistant Lecturer in CS / IT / Software Engineering

Responsible for delivering high-quality instruction in computing disciplines, developing curriculum, supporting students, and assessing understanding in Information Technology a...

30+ days ago

Full Professor, Software Engineering

Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University

The role involves teaching, research, and curriculum development in Software Engineering, requiring a Ph.D., teaching experience, and strong English skills.

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Associate Professor, Software Engineering

Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University

Candidates will teach Software Engineering, conduct research, and contribute to academic development while promoting inclusiveness and collegiality in a technology-infused envir...

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Assistant Professor, Software Engineering

Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University

The role involves teaching, course development, and research in Software Engineering, requiring a Ph.D., teaching experience, and strong English skills.

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Frontend Software Engineer

Lucidya

Develop and maintain web applications using React and JavaScript, ensuring quality through testing and collaboration while utilizing AI tools for productivity.

30+ days ago

Senior Expert - Software Engineer (Account Management)

Qiddiya Investment Company

Qiddiya Digital is seeking highly experienced and hands-on Senior Expert of Software Engineer Digital Platforms to take technical ownership of critical digital product domains a...

30+ days ago

Principal Software Engineer

Lead technical authority for software development, integrating sovereign cryptography, designing resilient microservices, and enforcing secure software development practices.

30+ days ago

Senior Simulator Software Engineer (C/C++)

Support flight simulator training devices, manage software configuration, troubleshoot complex issues, and possess strong programming skills in C/C++ and FORTRAN.

Easy Apply21 Sep

Staff Full-Stack Software Engineer, (Forward Deployed)

Lead technical strategist for public sector AI applications, architecting scalable systems, mentoring staff, and ensuring security and integrity in diverse environments.

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Senior Full-Stack Software Engineer

Collaborate with public sector clients to develop AI applications, architect scalable solutions, and manage cloud infrastructure using React, Python, and Docker.

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Software Engineer with Applied AI Experience

This role involves designing, building, and deploying AI-powered workflows, requiring expertise in Python, LLMs, and customer collaboration for enterprise solutions.

30+ days ago

Principal Software Engineer - P1

Communicate with customers to troubleshoot issues, requiring strong SQL skills, web server administration, and experience in API integration and mobile application support.

30+ days ago

Senior Software Engineer - Backend

HungerStation
  • 5 - 10 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

We are looking for a highly talented Senior Backend Engineer to join our Riyadh office. If you are looking for a place where you can gain hands-on experience and create a direct...

30+ days ago

Entry-Level Software Engineer (Internship, Fresh Graduate)

Lucidya

Join a team to innovate using Machine Learning and Big Data; strong programming skills required for various technical fields including UI/UX and Artificial Intelligence.

30+ days ago

AI Solution Engineer (Pre- Sales) Dubai

TRANS SKILLS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C.
  • 8 - 15 Years
  • Dubai - Saudi Arabia

Lead technical discovery and design secure AI solutions, integrating with enterprise applications while ensuring feasibility and client engagement in pre-sales.

Easy Apply6 Oct

AI Solution Engineer (Pre- Sales)

TRANS SKILLS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C.
  • 8 - 15 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

Lead technical discovery and design secure AI architectures, delivering solutions and proposals while ensuring client engagement and technical feasibility.

Easy Apply28 Sep

IT Manager

Confidential Company

  • 10 - 16 Years
  • Dammam - Saudi Arabia

Develop IT strategy, optimize operations, ensure system availability and security; requires Bachelor's degree, ITIL certification, and extensive IT management experience.

Easy Apply28 Sep

OT PLATFORM & SCADA SOFTWARE DEVELOPER

Confidential Company

  • 5 - 10 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

The role involves assessing operational technology applications, developing integration components, and coordinating with stakeholders to ensure secure and maintainable systems.

Easy Apply30+ days ago

Java Developer

Nujoom sudair company
  • 2 - 5 Years
  • Riyadh - Saudi Arabia

Develop and maintain high-performance Java applications for ERP systems, requiring strong Java skills, Spring Framework experience, and problem-solving abilities.

Easy ApplyMultiple Vacancies30+ days ago

Solution Architect

Own end-to-end solution architecture, translate requirements, design integrations, and ensure compliance while possessing expertise in distributed systems and Java.

13 Oct

DP Engineer

Thales

Support and maintain IT infrastructure, manage security compliance, and provide troubleshooting for servers and networks, requiring a Bachelor's degree and relevant certifications.

13 Oct

Manager Software Development

Manage software development teams, lead enterprise-scale application delivery using Java and CoolGen, ensuring quality, integration, and stakeholder collaboration.

15 Oct

Get Personalised Jobs Recommendations

Registering gives you the benefit to apply to a variety of jobs based on your preferences in just one click

Login/Register